Wade Ortiz Yamamoto
Yamamoto, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/12/2020
- Missing From Pearl City, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian, Biracial, Pacific Islander
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/Pacific Islander) male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Yamamoto was last seen leaving his residence in Pearl City, Hawaii at 11:00 p.m. on March 12, 2020. He has never been heard from again. On March 18, his vehicle was found abandoned near Camp Erdman in the Mokuleia, Hawaii area. Yamamoto enjoys diving and fishing and he may have entered the water there and not returned to shore, but this hasn't been verified.
The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Police Department 808-529-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2024; casefile added.