Waldemar Wydra
Wydra, circa 2002
- Missing Since 04/15/2002
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/08/1968 (56)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wydra was last seen in the 10000 block of Lattice Court in Charlotte, North Carolina on April 15, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-334-1600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2008; casefile added.