Waldir M. Pedersoli
RESOLVED
Pedersoli, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
08/24/2007
-
Missing From
Lanham, Maryland
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 75 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
PedersoliĀ disappeared from Lanham, Maryland on August 24, 2007. In October 2009, his remains were found in a brushy area on Good Luck Road, just half a mile from his home. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Pedersoli, circa 2007
- Missing Since 08/24/2007
- Missing From Lanham, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 75 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .