Walter Anibal Ramirez-Mendez

Ramirez-Mendez, 2022

  • Missing Since 10/03/2022
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/01/1997 (27)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a white shirt, blue jeans and white shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez-Mendez was last seen in Oakland, California on October 3, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2023; casefile added.