Walter Arlington Morales Jr.
RESOLVED

Walter, circa 1993
-
Missing Since
10/27/1993
-
Missing From
Miami, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Walter disappeared from Miami, Florida on October 27, 1993. His remains were found later that year in Richland County, South Carolina, but not identified until 2004. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Walter, circa 1993
- Missing Since 10/27/1993
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .