Walter E. Kolodzieski

Kolodzieski, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 04/19/2018
  • Missing From Scranton, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kolodzieski was last seen at his home on Jones Street in the Minooka section of Scranton, Pennsylvania at 11:30 p.m. on April 19, 2018. He walked out of his house, leaving his car and cellular phone behind, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Scranton Police Department 570-348-4134

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2024; casefile added.