Walter George
George, circa 1984
- Missing Since 01/01/1984
- Missing From Fallon, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 01/04/1926 (99)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Graying black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
George was last seen in Fallon, Nevada sometime in 1984. He has never been heard from again. His family describes him as a quiet person who preferred to walk everywhere he went and rarely accepted rides. Very little information is available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribal Police Department 775-423-8848
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2018; casefile added.