Walter L. Welch
Welch, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/08/2021
- Missing From Zachary, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/15/1965 (60)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 - 190 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1999 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Louisiana license plate number V698749
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Welch was last seen in the 20000 block of Chaney Road in Zachary, Louisiana on May 8, 2021. He was en route to a hospital in the 6300 block of Main Street, driving a White 1999 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Louisiana license plate number V698749. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5061
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2022; casefile added.