Walter Moore
RESOLVED

Moore, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
05/22/2005
-
Missing From
Birmingham, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 48 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Moore disappeared from Birmingham, Alabama on May 22, 2005. In May 2006, his skeletal remains were located in an old mining area in the 500 block of Slayden Avenue in Wylam, Alabama. The cause of death has not been determined; Moore's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Moore, circa 2005
- Missing Since 05/22/2005
- Missing From Birmingham, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 48 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .