Walter Stanley Mintz Jr.

Mintz, circa 2021; Mintz's Chrysler PT Cruiser

  • Missing Since 02/01/2021
  • Missing From Valdosta, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 164 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White Chrysler PT cruiser
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mintz was last seen in Valdosta, Georgia on February 1, 2021. He left all his belongings behind in a hotel room and has never been heard from again. His family reported him missing in April.

Mintz may be driving a white Chrysler PT Cruiser; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Valdosta Police Deptartment 229-293-3103

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2025; casefile added.