Walter Strong
Strong, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/26/2004
- Missing From Santa Barbara, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/13/1936 (89)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 125 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1995 Ford Taurus with the California license plate number 3NAW710 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Strong was last seen in Santa Barbara, California on April 26, 2004. He has never been heard from again. His car, a green 1995 Ford Taurus with the California license plate number 3NAW710, was later found in San Luis Obispo, California. Few details are available in Strong's case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Barbara County Sheriff's Department 805-681-4330
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2013; details of disappearance updated.