Walter Wayne Wright

Wright, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/11/2021
  • Missing From Trinidad, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 07/31/1985 (41)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt, dark blue jeans, a black hat with "Cali" written on it in red lettering, and a thick silver ring on his pinky finger.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wright has a tattoo of the name "Danny Wright" and two dates on his back. He is an enrolled member of the Muscogee (Creek) Nation.

Details of Disappearance

Wright was last seen in Trinidad, California on July 11, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Wright lived in Westhaven, California at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Humboldt County Sheriff's Department 707-445-7439

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2022; casefile added.