Wanda Denise Trotman
Trotman, circa 2009
- Missing Since 12/31/2009
- Missing From Opa-Locka, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/11/1965 (60)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, Trotman is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Trotman was last seen by family members in Opa-Locka, Florida on December 31, 2009. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance and visited her relatives once a month. After she missed two visits, her family got worried and reported her missing. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Opa-Locka Police Department 305-953-2877
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2015; casefile added.