Wanda J. Evans
RESOLVED

Evans, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
04/03/2007
-
Missing From
Meridian, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 76 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
EvansĀ disappeared from Meridian, Idaho on April 3, 2007. In April 2011, her artificial hip was found along the Payette River in Horseshoe Bend, Idaho. Authorities linked it to Evans by the serial number. No other remains have been located. The case remains open, but investigators believe Evans's death was probably an accident.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Evans, circa 2007
- Missing Since 04/03/2007
- Missing From Meridian, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 76 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .