Wanda Rivas
Rivas, circa 2015
- Missing Since 05/18/2015
- Missing From St. Croix, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red, white and blue striped blouse and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Rivas's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Rivas was last seen at The Ice Cream Shoppe in the Sunny Isle Shopping Center on the island of St. Croix in the U.S. Virgin Islands at 6:30 p.m. on May 18, 2015. She has never been heard from again.
At the time of her disappearance, she frequented the Cool Runnings Bar, Frederiksted, Campo Rico, the Walter I.M. Hodge Pavilion (Safareli), the Lagoon Street Complex, and Chris' Hideaway Bar. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-774-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2022; casefile added.