Wanda Sue Clark
Clark, circa 1983
- Missing Since 08/12/1983
- Missing From Wagoner, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Clark wears eyeglasses. She has a hysterectomy scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Clark was last seen in Wagoner, Oklahoma on August 12, 1983. She told her family she was going to the pharmacy, but she never arrived and has never been heard from again. Her car and all her other belongings were left behind at home. Clark's estranged husband, who is now deceased, said she simply left him and moved to Arkansas. He later sold her car.
Clark left behind a son. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- District 27 District Attorney's Office 918-456-6173
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2021; casefile added.