Wandolyn Ann Holland

Holland, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 01/06/1994
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/25/1961 (63)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 87 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A jacket, faded jeans, and a head scarf.
  • Medical Conditions Holland has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Holland's nicknames are Wanda and Little Bit. Her ears and nose are pierced. She has a scar above the left side of her upper lip and an acne scar on the right side of her nose.

Details of Disappearance

Holland was last seen in the vicinity of Sharondale Drive and Martin Luther King Boulevard in Houston, Texas on January 6, 1994. She told her mother she was going to the corner store, about six blocks away, to get beer. She has never been heard from again. Although Holland has dropped out of sight for a day or two at a time before, her family doesn't believe she would have ever been willingly out of contact for this long. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2025; three pictures and medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.