Warner L. Ross

Ross, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/01/2016
  • Missing From Austin, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/10/1966 (59)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ross was last seen in Austin, Texas on April 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2020; casefile added.