Warren A. Thomas
Thomas, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/01/2021
- Missing From St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 75 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Thomas may suffer from mental illness and/or dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Thomas had a beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen in the Emancipation Garden area on the island of St. Thomas in the U.S. Virgin Islands sometime in May 2020. He has never been heard from again. He has gone missing before, but neverfor this long. He was not reported missing by his family until March 2021.
At the time of his disappearance, Thomas was homeless and refused most types of assistance. He lived in a bus shelter off Moravian Highway between 2017 and 2018, even staying there when Hurricane Irma hit the island. He is a Vietnam War veteran. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-774-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2022; casefile added.