Warren Anthony Stinson
Stinson, circa 2021; Tattoo on Stinson's arm
- Missing Since 10/06/2021
- Missing From Somersworth, New Hampshire
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Stinson is an alcoholic. He suffers from cirrhosis of the liver as a result of his condition.
- Associated Vehicle(s) A black bicycle.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stinson has a tribal band tattooed on his upper arm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He also has other tattoos: the name "Dakota" on one side of his upper chest, the name "Chelsea" on the other side of his upper chest, and the names of his grandchildren on his back. He has surgical scars on his ankle. He is a cigarette smoker.
Details of Disappearance
Stinson was last seen in Somersworth, New Hampshire on October 6, 2021. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He left a message for his wife asking her to call him urgently, but when she tried she was unable to reach him. He has never been heard from again.
Stinson may be on foot or riding a black bicycle. Few details are available in his case. Dover, New Hampshire police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Dover Police Department 603-742-4646
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2023; casefile added.