Warren Christopher Coney
Coney, circa 2014
- Missing Since 09/03/2014
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Coney has a tattoo of a Playboy bunny on his ankle. He has scars on his right elbow, upper abdomen and chin. He is fluent in Spanish as well as English, and his nicknames are Chris and Gringo.
Details of Disappearance
Coney was last seen on September 3, 2014, boarding a bus in Little Rock, Arkansas; it was bound for Veracruz, a state in central Mexico. He later called his sister and said he had arrived in Veracruz. Coney has never been heard from again and U.S. border authorities have no record of his return to the United States. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Russellville Police Department 479-968-3232
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2024; casefile added.