Warren David Hawkins

RESOLVED

Hawkins, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 07/06/1986
  • Missing From Kelso, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Hawkins disappeared from Kelso, Washington on July 6, 1986. In 2012, his skeletal remains were found buried in a shallow grave in the vicinity of Piercy, California. They were identified in November 2024. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Cowlitz County Sheriff's Office 360-577-3092

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2024; case resolved.