Warren Joseph Niederfringer

Niederfringer, circa 1972

  • Missing Since 06/01/1972
  • Missing From Newington, Connecticut
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Yellow 1960s model Dodge walk-in van previously owned by the Connecticut Light and Power Company (CL&P)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Niederfringer had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Niederfringer was last seen in Newington, Connecticut on June 1, 1972. He was en route to Boston, Massachusetts or North Carolina at the time, driving a yellow 1960s model Dodge walk-in van previously owned by the Connecticut Light and Power Company (CL&P). He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Connecticut State Police 203-630-8118

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2017; casefile added.