Watson Adrian Jones

Watson, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 12/05/1991
  • Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, White
  • Date of Birth 03/10/1974 (51)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Caucasian) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Watson may go by his middle name, Adrian. He has a scar on the left side of his face. One of his legs is deformed and he limps as a result. He has an orthopedic pin or nail implanted somewhere in his body.

Details of Disappearance

Watson was last seen leaving his girlfriend's home in the 2400 block of Irondale Street south in St. Petersburg, Florida on December 5, 1991. He was with unidentified companions at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2012; details of disappearance updated.