Waverly Grayson Sharpe Jr.
Sharpe, circa 1997
- Missing Since 08/19/1997
- Missing From Goochland, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue shorts, sneakers and a green hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sharpe was last seen in Goochland, Virginia on August 19, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Goochland County Sheriff's Office 804-556-5348
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 21, 2020; name updated.