Wayne Donald Williams

Williams, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 05/30/1998
  • Missing From El Toro, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/14/1945 (79)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 190 - 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, shorts, deck shoes and a gold rope chain.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Williams is balding. He has a scar on his left elbow and scars on his knees from a motorcycle accident.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in El Toro, California on May 30, 1998. He told his family he was moving to Florida to start a new job. He has never been heard from again. He left all his belongings behind. Few details are available in his case. Tulare, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulare Police Department 559-685-2300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 22, 2008; casefile added.