Wayne Douglas Bryan
Bryan, circa 1995
- Missing Since 12/15/1995
- Missing From Enterprise, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/29/1943 (79)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue and navy-colored flannel shirt, blue jeans and ankle-high suede boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bryan was last seen working on his property in Enterprise, Alabama on December 15, 1995. He has never been seen again. His truck, dog and personal belongings were left behind.
Extensive searches of the area, which have been repeated periodically over the years, have turned up no sign of Bryan. Authorities believe he was murdered and his presumed death was possibly drug-related, but no one has been charged in connection with his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Coffee County Sheriff's Office 334-894-5535
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 12, 2006; details of disappearance updated.