Wayne George Manley

Manley, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 04/01/1986
  • Missing From Buena Park, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/24/1957 (68)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white baseball-type shirt, Levi's jeans, a brown belt, tan leather shoes, a light brown Aspen hat and a black plastic calculator watch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Manley has a birthmark on his inner thigh.

Details of Disappearance

Manley was last seen at his home in Buena Park, California on April 1, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Manley's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Buena Park Police Department 714-562-3902

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2005; distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.