Wayne Kareem Goff
Wayne, circa 1997; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2013)
- Missing Since 05/20/1997
- Missing From Mattapan, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/02/1979 (43)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wayne has the phrase "Hill Boyz," "Hill Boy Z," or "Hill Boy" tattooed on his right arm. He was born in Belize.
Details of Disappearance
Wayne was last seen in Mattapan, Massachusetts on May 20, 1997. He lived in the 70 block of Ridgeview Avenue at the time. He has never been heard from again.
Authorities initially believed Wayne left of his own accord, but he is no longer classified as a runaway and the circumstances of his disappearance are unclear. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Boston Police Department 617-343-4687
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2014; age-progression updated.