Wayne Moore

Moore, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 03/14/1992
  • Missing From Pasadena, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/04/1942 (84)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears a gold chain with a Leo medallion.
  • Medical Conditions Moore wears a pacemaker.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 1984 Datsun pickup truck with the Texas plate number 9069EV (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Moore has a square-shaped scar on the left side of his chest. His nickname is Buddy.

Details of Disappearance

Moore was last seen in his Pasadena, Texas residence on March 14, 1992, in a silver 1984 Datsun pickup truck with the Texas plate number 9069EV. A handgun disappeared from his residence at the same time he did, and the door to his home was left open.

After Moore's disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned and burned. Foul play is possible in his case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 713-477-1221

. .