Wayne Neal Bacon
Bacon, circa 2006
- Missing Since 03/15/2006
- Missing From Plainfield, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/12/1960 (65)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 170 - 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bacon wore a short beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of his initials "WB" on his right arm and a scar on his left forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Bacon was last seen in Plainfield, New Jersey on March 15, 2006. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing by his mother after she hadn't heard from him in a month. Although Bacon was married at the time of his disappearance, he and his wife were frequently estranged. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Plainfield Police Department 908-753-3360
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2011; two pictures added.