Wayne Nemitz
Nemitz, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/01/2020
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/04/1977 (48)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nemitz was last seen in Sacramento, California on April 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; casefile added.