Wayne P. Scott
Scott, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/01/2021
- Missing From Hampton, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Scott suffers from dementia.
- Associated Vehicle(s) 2013 Lexus GS300
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Scott was last seen in the 1400 block of Calhoun in Hampton, Arkansas on May 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may be traveling in a 2013 Lexus GS300, possibly with a woman named Amira Al-Amari. Al-Amari is described as Black, 5'3 and 127 pounds; she was 31 years old at the time. Few details are available in Scott's case.
Investigating Agency
- Calhoun County Sheriff's Department 870-798-2323
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2024; casefile added.