We Yang
Yang, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/04/2024
- Missing From Newark, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 05/19/1957 (68)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2015 Toyota Tacoma with the California license plate number 52141V1
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Yang is of Chinese descent. His nickname is Bill.
Details of Disappearance
Yang was last seen in Newark, California on June 4, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a black 2015 Toyota Tacoma with the California license plate number 52141V1. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Newark Police Department 510-790-7237
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2025; casefile added.