Webert Kaprice Georges
Georges, circa 2009
- Missing Since 10/28/2009
- Missing From Bristol, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Georges was last seen in Bristol, Virginia on October 28, 2009. He was with Hispanic males at the time; they were en route to California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bristol Police Department 276-645-7400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2016; casefile added.