Webster George Jr.
George, circa 1982
- Missing Since 09/01/1982
- Missing From Blackfoot, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 03/21/1949 (74)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pullover shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. George has burn scars on both legs. He has a tattoo of an eagle on the back of his left hand and another tattoo on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
George was last seen in Blackfoot, Idaho on September 1, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, he had a history of trouble with the law, including convictions for burglary, assault and driving while intoxicated. George has since been declared legally dead. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Hall Tribal Police Department 208-238-4000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2021; details of disappearance updated.