Wendall Elton Lankford

Lankford, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 09/06/2008
  • Missing From Coldspring, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/30/1962 (63)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 280 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Lankford has a tattoo on his forearm of a black outline of roses. His nickname is Buddy.

Details of Disappearance

Lankford was last seen in the Camilla area of Coldspring, Texas on September 6, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2010; casefile added.