Wendell White

White, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 11/28/2023
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/15/1954 (71)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. White has a gold tooth on the left side of his mouth. He has unknown tattoos, including possibly his name "Wendell", on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen in San Francisco, California on November 28, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.