Wendy Gutierrez
Gutierrez, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/17/2021
- Missing From Pennsauken, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/29/1996 (29)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 4'2, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige sweater, gray tights and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gutierrez was last seen leaving a residence in the 3900 block of Terrace Avenue in Pennsauken, New Jersey on March 17, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Camden County Prosecutor's Office 856-365-3279
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2024; casefile added.