Wendy Jamie Abrams-Nishikai

RESOLVED

Abrams-Nishikai, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 10/31/1989
  • Missing From Berkeley, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Abrams-Nishikai disappeared from Berkeley, California on October 31, 1989. In 1990, her remains were found off an embankment on Yankee Jims Road in Colfax, California. She was not identified until January 2025. Abrams-Nishikai's death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Berkeley Police Department 510-981-5938

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2025; case resolved.