Wendy Martinez

RESOLVED

Martinez, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 12/05/2009
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 24 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez disappeared from San Antonio, Texas on December 5, 2009. In January 2015, her remains were found on Brooks City Base, but they were not identified until October 2017. Although the medical examiner's office has ruled her death as undetermined, it's being investigated as a homicide.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .