Wendy Renee Wisner
Wisner, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/09/2004
- Missing From Aurora, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/05/1956 (70)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1986 Chevrolet Celebrity with the Colorado license plate number 821JSM (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Wisner wears prescription eyeglasses. Her right index finger is missing.
Details of Disappearance
Wisner was last seen at the MVP Lounge in the 15400 block of east Hampden Avenue in Aurora, Colorado on September 9, 2004. She may have been in the company of an unidentified male whom she met for a dinner date. She has never been heard from again.
Wisner's blue 1986 Chevrolet Celebrity with the Colorado license plate number 821JSM was later found abandoned in the lounge parking lot. Her son reported her missing on September 11. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Aurora Police Department
- 303-739–6190
- 303-739–6106
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 3, 2016; date of birth added.