Wendy Robinson
Robinson, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/12/2005
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A medium-sized beige shirt, White shorts and White sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Robinson wears a blonde/brown wig. She has burn scars on her left shoulder and left cheek. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen at 9:00 a.m. on August 12, 2005, in the 300 block of Mother Gaston Avenue in the New York City borough of Brooklyn. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-473-2042
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2011; alternate height and weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.