Wesley Barrett Tedder

Tedder, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 04/14/2001
  • Missing From Indian Harbour Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/05/1970 (53)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3 - 6'4, 170 - 205 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond/brown hair, brown eyes. Tedder has a scar on his right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Tedder was last seen at the Autozone store on east Eau Gallie Boulevard in Indian Harbour Beach, Florida on April 14, 2001. He said he was going to a friend's home in Melbourne, Florida and would be back later that day. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Melbourne police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Melbourne Police Department 321-259-1211

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.