Wesley Coleman
Coleman, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/07/2023
- Missing From Trinity, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Coleman was last seen at his father's home on Highway 19 outside of Trinity, Texas on August 7, 2023. When Coleman's father called his phone, it was answered by an unknown woman who said Coleman was away at the store. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, Coleman's car was found abandoned in the 400 block of Old Dodge Road in Dodge, Texas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Trinity Police Department 936-594-2505
- Trinity County Sheriff’s Office 936-642-1424
- San Jacinto County Sheriff's Office 936-653-4367
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2026; casefile added.