Wesley Gerard Moser Jr.
Moser, circa 2023
- Missing Since 05/01/2023
- Missing From Hillsboro, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/28/1980 (45)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Moser has tattoos on both arms, including a tiger cub and a bull with the name "Wyatt" on his upper arm, and a face on his lower arm. Photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Morgan was last seen in Hillsboro, Missouri on May 1, 2023. He walked away from a friend's home in the 9200 block of Goldman Road and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson County Sheriff's Office 636-797-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.