Wesley Irving Lovell Jr.

Lovell, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 05/12/2000
  • Missing From Imperial Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/27/1974 (52)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Lovell has tattoos on his back, ankle, neck, right shoulder and on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Lovell was last seen in Imperial Beach, California on May 12, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2143

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2013; distinguishing characteristics updated.