Wesley Talmadge McMurray Jr.
RESOLVED

McMurray, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
03/28/2009
-
Missing From
Lawrenceville, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 48 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
McMurray disappeared from Lawrenceville, Georgia on March 28, 2009. In December 2009, his skeletal remains were found under a mobile home in Gwinnett, Georgia. His death is under investigation and is being treated as a possible homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
McMurray, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/28/2009
- Missing From Lawrenceville, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .