Wesley Wayne Firth
Firth, circa 2014
- Missing Since 11/14/2014
- Missing From Vancouver, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/26/1995 (28)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 145 pounds
- Medical Conditions Firth suffers from mental illness. He has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Firth's nickname is Wes. His feet have very high arches and his pinky toes turn under. He has scars on both ankles from Achilles tendon surgery.
Details of Disappearance
Firth last spoke to his mother on November 14, 2014. He was living homeless in Vancouver, Washington at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Clark County Sheriff’s Office 360-397-2120
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2020; casefile added.