Whitley Jalise Myles

Myles, circa 2021; Tattoo on Myles's neck

  • Missing Since 08/30/2021
  • Missing From Torrance, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/16/1990 (35)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 240 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Myles may spell her middle name "Jalice" or her last name "Myyles". She may use the first names Tanisha and/or Whitney, the last name Vandronss, or the alias name Buella Lee. Myles has a tattoo of the word "Liberty" on her chest, a tattoo of a word on her neck, and a scar on her abdomen. A photo of the neck tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Myles was last seen in Torrance, California on August 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. She has been known to frequent the California cities of Beverly Hills, Carson, Downey and Los Angeles. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Torrance Police Department 310-618-5533

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2023; casefile added.